Ogame.Org - Info ogame.org

ogame.org receives about 850 unique visitors and 1,785 (2.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $7.10/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $4,442.27. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ogame.org is ranked number 346,783 in the world and 0.00017% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Germany and links to network IP address 79.110.87.192. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - ogame.org

How popular is ogame.org?

Daily Unique Visitors:
850
Monthly Unique Visitors:
25,500
Daily Pageviews:
1,785 (2.10 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
346,783 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00017% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 28.0%23.6%175386
Italy 11.4%20.3%61528
Turkey 8.4%5.1%50144
Germany 8.3%5.8%155786
Poland 7.4%11.5%49629
Russian Federation 0.7%0.9%693804

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
wiki.ogame.org
65.66%70.37%2.5
ogame.org
34.62%29.23%2.0
OTHER
0%0.40%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush ogame.org
Domain:
  ogame.org
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
251
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is ogame.org?

Facebook:
  430
Google +:
  228
Linkedin:
  3
Stumbles:
  37,486
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much ogame.org can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$7.10
Monthly Revenue:
$213.00
Yearly Revenue:
$2,591.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 421$4.83
Italy 362$1.26
Germany 104$0.50
Poland 205$0.37
Turkey 91$0.10
Russian Federation 16$0.03

How much money do ogame.org lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1.36
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$40.84
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$496.85
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
243
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
7,276
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
88,523
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 76$0.87
Italy 62$0.21
Germany 30$0.15
Poland 68$0.12
Turkey 6$0.01
Russian Federation 1$0.00

How much is ogame.org worth?

Website Value:
$4,442.27

Where is ogame.org hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
79.110.87.192
ASN:
AS47195 
ISP:
Gameforge Productions GmbH 
Server Location:
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 79.110.87.192

How fast does ogame.org load?

Average Load Time:
(1706 ms) 51 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

ogame.org does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

ogame.org does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Browser Based/OGame

What sites are related to ogame.org?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sun, 15 Jun 2014 04:26:45 GMT
Server: Apache
Location: http://en.ogame.gameforge.com/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 238
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 15 Jun 2014 04:26:46 GMT
Server: Apache
P3P: CP="NOI ADM DEV PSAi COM NAV OUR OTRo STP IND DEM"
Set-Cookie: SID=b13g5g9hma7bh804imr9cn5u95; expires=Sun, 15-Jun-2014 05:26:46 GMT; path=/; domain=en.ogame.gameforge.com
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
MX game.mx.gfsrv.net 300
SOA 300
Mname ns1.gfsrv.net
Rname tech.gameforge.de
Serial Number 2016121301
Refresh 10000
Retry 1800
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 79.110.87.192 300
NS ns3.gfsrv.net 300
NS ns1.gfsrv.net 300
NS ns2.gfsrv.net 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-04-30
Domain Age:
14 years 5 months 28 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pir.org...

Last update was 47 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ogame.org widget